Menu

Deanesfield Primary School

Dream, Believe, Achieve... And Make A Difference!

Our Staff

Headteacher: Ms K O’Sullivan

Deputy Headteacher: Mr S Kidd

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs P Taylor

Head of Early Years & KS1 : Mrs B Matharu

Head of Inclusion : Ms B Ford

TEACHING TEAMS

 

EYFS & KS1 Phase Leader: Mrs B Matharu

KS2 Phase Leader: Mrs P Taylor

NURSERY

Miss S Goodchild – Nursery Leader

Mrs J Daly – Key Worker

Ms P Ganatra – Key Worker

Miss L Harte - Key Worker

Mrs H Wood – Key Worker

 

 

RECEPTION

Reception Class RB:

Miss A Belcher – Class Teacher

Miss G Wetton – Teaching Assistant

 

Reception Class RH:

Miss L Hayes – Class Teacher

Mrs K Corroon – Teaching Assistant

 

Reception Class RR:

Miss C Risitano – Class Teacher (Reception Leader)

Mrs S Arora – Teaching Assistant

 

Reception Support Staff:

Mrs M Kerley – Teaching Assistant

Miss E Biddlecombe - Teaching Assistant

 

 

YEAR 1

1B:

Miss S Beharry – Class Teacher (Year 1 Leader)

Miss L Gilfrin – Teaching Assistant

 

1I:

Mrs A Iqbal – Class Teacher

Mrs M Brown – Teaching Assistant

 

1W:

Miss A Williamson – Class Teacher

Miss M Sturgeon – Teaching Assistant

 

Year 1 Support Staff:

Mrs S Henson – Teaching Assistant

 

 

YEAR 2

2C:

Miss Z Cachra – Class Teacher

Mrs S Siddiqui – Teaching Assistant

 

2H:

Miss V Hedges – Class Teacher (Year 2 Leader)

Miss R Bradshaw – Teaching Assistant

 

2P:

Miss C Pitt – Class Teacher

Mrs R Ruda – Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2 Support Staff:

Miss T Simmonds – Teaching Assistant

 

YEAR 3

3F:

Miss R Fundrey – Class Teacher (Year 3 Leader)

Miss H Yusef – Apprentice Teacher

 

3M:

Miss A McDermott – Teacher

 

3T:

Mrs C Townsley – Class Teacher

 

Year 3 Support Staff:

Mrs C Mitchell – Teaching Assistant

 

YEAR 4

4B:

Miss C Baker – Class Teacher

 

4KB:

Miss K Benn – Class Teacher (Year 4 Leader)

 

4W:

Mr K Wallace – Class Teacher

 

Year 4 Support Staff:

Ms C Allen – Teaching Assistant

Mr M Hull – Teaching Assistant

 

YEAR 5

5F:

Miss L Finnigan – Class Teacher

 

5P:

Mrs S Pearson – Class Teacher (Year 5 Leader)

Miss K Cassidy – Apprentice Teacher

 

5VK:

Mrs B Vaughan / Ms N Keohane – Class Teachers

 

Year 5 Support Staff:

Mrs J Woolley – Teaching Assistant

Mrs A-M Quinn – Teaching Assistant

Mr W Thorp – Teacher

 

YEAR 6

6H:

Miss L Harragan – Class Teacher

 

6I:

Miss H Imane – Class Teacher (Year 6 Leader)

 

6S:

Miss M Shaw – Class Teacher

 

Year 6 Support Staff:

Mrs S Wright – Teaching Assistant

Ms N Keohane – Teacher (am)

Mr W Thorp – Teacher

 

Additional Teaching Staff:

Mrs J Fraser – Cover Teacher

Mrs R Westall – Cover Teacher

Ms N Keohane – Raising Achievement Teacher

Mrs R Childs - Maternity Leave

Miss L Marsh - Maternity Leave

 

 Additional Teaching Support Staff:

Ms C Buckingham – HLTA

Mrs M Gill – HLTA

Mrs T Rowe – HLTA

Mrs D Harry - HLTA

Mrs L Pendrey-Smith – Teaching Assistant

 

 

Associate Staff:

 

School Operations Manager: Mrs S Tailor

 

Administration Team

Premises Team

School Meals Supervisory Assistant Team (SMSAs)

Breakfast & After School Care Club Teams

Mrs L Alley

Miss S Lee

Ms J Ranson

Mrs S Saville

Mrs L Sturgeon

 

Mr D Butterfield (Manager)

Ms D Andrews

Mr C Bowman

Ms C Buckingham

Mr J Buckingham

Miss K Campbell

Miss R Carver

Mr T Daly

Miss D Fry

Ms E Morris

Mr J Plampin

Mr L Sturgeon

Mrs D Tydeman

Miss J Workman

Mrs S Celentano

Miss C Davidson

Mrs C Foran

Ms B Forte

Miss D Fry

Mrs H Holder

Miss C Penstone

Mrs S Shah

 

 

 

 

Mrs L Pendrey-Smith (Manager)

Miss E Biddlecombe

Mrs S Celentano

Ms B Forte

Mr M Hull

Mrs R Ruda

Miss T Simmonds

Miss M Sturgeon

Top